Greater Houston Area Rankings

2019-2020 Greater Area Houston Team Rankings (2/11)

PosTeamWL
1184
2255
3232
4262
5273
6255
7284
8275
9275
10218
11263
12144
13237
14282
15216
16218
17174
18187
19165
20286
21247
221269
23247
24246
25187

Great Houston Area 2020 Rankings Updated 7/30/19

# Player Height College High School Summer Team
1 LJ Cryer 6’2 Baylor Morton Ranch Houston Hoops
2 Tramon Mark 6’5 Houston Dickinson Houston Hoops
3 Eddie Lampkin 6’10 TCU Morton Ranch Houston Defenders 17U
4 Jahari Long 6’4 Seton Hall Episcopal Cooz Elite
5 Kenneth Lofton Jr 6’5 La Tech Port Arthur Memorial Houston Hoops
6 Rubin Jones 6’4 North texas Yates Cooz Elite
7 Marcus Williams 6’2 Northern Colorado Dickinson Team Harden 17U
8 Hayden Hefner 6’5 Texas A&M Nederland Houston Defenders 17U
9 Braelon Bush 5’6 Silsbee Houston Hoops
10 Kasen Harrison 6’0 Lamar BMT United SBG
11 Nate Martin 6’8 Texas State Cy Creek Houston Hoops
11 DJ Stewart 5’9 Bush Houston Raptors Benjamin
12 D’Avian Houston 6’2 College of Charleston Episcopal Cooz Elite
13 Jalen White 6’4 Ohio Sam Rayburn Houston Defenders 17U
15 Antown Norman 6’1 Yates Houston Hoops
16 Dylan Dawson 6’2 Texas State Atascocita San Man Academy
17 Ethan Taylor 6’5 Air Force Memorial Houston Defenders
18 Pierce Spencer 6’2 Nicholls State Lake Creek San Man Academy
19 Nate Clover 6’8 Oral Roberts PA Memorial Houston Defenders
20 Daylan Hamilton 6’2 Klein Forest Team Harden 17U
21 Elijah Elliott 6’0 St. Thomas Cooz Elite
22 Bakari Lastrap 6’1 Woodlands Christian Houston Defenders
23 Rommell Williams 6’2 Midwestern State Mayde Creek Shooting Stars Red
24 Jordan Ivy-Curry 6’1 LaMarque Houston Raptors
25 Davion Coleman 6’2 Jersey village Basketball University
26 Stephen Faramade 6’8 Bush Texas MEL Elite
27 Justin Hill 5’11 Travis Houston Defenders 17U
28 DJ Nussbaum 6’9 VMI Episcopal Cooz Elite
29 Dylan Miles 5’11 Summer Creek F.A.M Elite
30 Deuce Guidry 5’7 Dickinson Team Harden 17U
31 Nate Lacewell 6’8 Legacy School Cooz Elite
32 Tim Moore Jr 6’5 Madison Cooz Elite
33 Grayson Buehler 6’7 Dallas Baptist Memorial FAM Elite
35 RJ Crawford 6’1 Langham Creek Houston Cowboys
36 Jaja Sanni 6’2 UTSA Clear Lake Sanni Hoops
37 Wesley Sellers 6’1 Morton Ranch Texas Mel Elite 2020
38 Zech Selvage 6’2 Pro Vision Academy Shooting Stars Red
39 Evan Butts 6’2 Cy Fair FAM Elite
40 Reece Peel 6’5 A&M Consolidated Team Evolution
41 Jemarcus Holt 6’5 Dulles Team Evolution
42 Blessing Adesipe 6’5 Alief Taylor Alief Clovers
43 Reggie Comeaux 6’5 Nimitz North Houston Bandits
44 Nick Hale 6’7 Pro Vision Academy D1 Houston
45 Dylen Scales 6’1 Summer Creek F.A.M Elite
45 Danny McAdory 6’5 Bush Team Harden
46 Jestin Porter 6’1 Cy Ridge Team Harden 17U
46 Nik Ellis 5’11 Cy Fair Houston Cowboys
47 Nash Golazewski 6’4 Concordia Lutheran FYN
48 Trey Davenport 6’3 Atascocita San Man Academy
49 Kingsley Ijeoma 6’7 Hastings RL9 Willis
50 Jacoby Bishop 6’2 Coldspring Houston Top Guns
51 Melvin Holloway 5’8 St. Thomas Episcopal Team Mel Elite
52 Josh Cooper 6’1 Northshore Basketball University 17U
53 Gary Grace 6’2 Cy Ridge Team Evolution
54 Trejon Ware 6’1 Shadow Creek Team Harden 17U
55T Xzavion Bordelon 6’2 Dickinson Houston Superstars
55T Cam Clardy 6’1 Bridgeland Tx Takeover Ned
56 Chris Harris 6’2 Hightower Houston Raptors
57 Roland McDougal III 6’4 Legacy School Cooz Elite
58 Jayden Collymore 6’4 Cinco Ranch Shooting Stars Red
59T Adam Kanafani 6’3 Madison Cooz Elite
59 Davon Wright 6’4 Cy Springs Tx Takeover Ned
60T Kenyon Holcombe 6’7 Concordia Lutheran RL9 Willis
60T Kevin Mars 6’3 Cy Lakes Shooting Stars Red

 

Greater Houston Area 2021 4/5/2020

# Player Height College High School Summer Team
1 Ramon Walker 6’5 Houston Shadow Creek
2 Kaleb Stewart 6’2 LA Tech Atascocita
3 Ashton Smith 6’9 Legacy School
4 Sir Isaac Herron 6’7 Legacy
5 Javon Jackson 6’2 C. E King
6 Elijah Lawrence 6’0 Rice Bellaire
7 Josh Farmer 6’8 Sharpstown
8 RJ Keene II 6’6 Boise State Concordia Lutheran
9 Johnathan Massie 6’4 Legacy School
10 Aaron Scott 6’6 Legacy School
11 Shaun Walker 6’7 Manvel
12 Noah Kon 6’1 Houston Christian
13 Jaylen Wysinger 6’2 Cy Creek
14 Brian Myles 6’6 Legacy School
15 DJ Richards 6’4 Cy Creek
16 Jake Arnold 6’2 HBU Katy Taylor
17 Patrick Punch 6’4 Eisenhower
18 Ethan Yancy 6’4 Premier Academy
19 Griffin Datcher IV 6’4 Concordia Lutheran
20 Brandon Love 6’9 Bush
21 Will Young 6’3 Premier Academy
22 Jaylon Calvin 6’1 Bellaire
23 Lavar Johnson 6’7 C.E, King
24 Rodney Johnson 6’5 Bryan
25 Chris Felix 6’3 Westbury Christian
26 Damian Watson 6’4 Cy Woods
27 Gaston Elie 6’3 Memorial
28 Brian Gordon 6’1 Shadow Creek
29 PJ Neal 6’3 Legacy School
30 Zaire Hayes 6’1 Manvel
31 Mehki McIntyre 6’1 Travis
32 Brock McClure 6’6 Lamar Lumberton
33 Drew Calderon 6’4 Indiana State College Park
34 Mason McBride 6’4 Manvel
35 Tyrone Baker 6’8 Hightower
36 Peter McKey 6’2 Hastings
37 Aj Ferguson 6’5 Cy Park
38 Chuks Isitua 6’11 Yates
40 Jackson Peakes 6’3 St. Johns
42 Jacob Harvey 6’2 Huffman
43 Jake Simpson 6’4 Brazoswood
44 Marion Williams 6’0 Klein Forest
45 Tre’Von Clay 6’0 Westbury
46 Chris Wiseman 6’5 Langham Creek
47 Jadarian White 6’2 Huntsville
48 Jack Witner 6’7 Cy Fair
49 Shane Bell 6’2 Elkins
50 Elijah Bernstein 6’1 Houston Christian
51T Ashton Lindsey 6’4 Willowridge
51 Cody Ray 6’2 Terry
52 Jelin Samuels 6’7 Sam Rayburn
54 Edgar Romero 5’10 Strake Jesuit
56 Owen LaRocca 6’2 Ft. Bend Christian Academy
57 Tre’Shon Clay 6’0 Westbury
58 Ori Limbrick 5’11 George Ranch
59T Braedon Edison 6’2 Cinco Ranch
59 Cedric Cook 6’7 Concordia Lutheran
60T Kobe Haynes 5’10 Houston Christian
60 Beaux Brashear 6’1 Concordia Lutheran
61 Duke Lawniczak 6’1 Coldspring
62 Jeronimo Hoyos 6’6 Cy Lakes
63 Tyler Thomas 5’9 St. Thomas Episcopal
64 Tyler Jackson 6’6 Nederland
65 Azari Woods 5’9 Manvel
66 Jaiden Briscoe 6’2 Heights
67 Kolby Williams 6’7 Heights
68 Latrell Moore 6’1 Yates
69 Zy Mortle 6’1 Shadow Creek
70 Zach Gonsoulin 6’0 Ridge Point

Greater Houston Area 2022 Rankings 4/2/2020

# Player Height High School Summer Team
1 Bryce Griggs 6’1 Hightower
2 PJ Haggerty 6’0 Crosby
3 Charles Chukwu 6’8 Paetow
4 Chancellor White 6’5 Foster
5 Terrence Arceneaux 6’5 Beaumont United
6 Shawn Jones 6’5 Shadow Creek
7 Chris Marshall 6’3 Marshall
8 Kemauri Millender 6’1 Clear Brook
9 Austin Benigni 5’9 Woodlands Christian
10 Jordan Williams 6’2 Kinkaid
11 Amaree Abram 6’1 Port Arthur Memorial
12 Cameron Amboree 6’0 Sam Houston
13 Seth Jones 6’1 Clear Creek
14 Willie Williams 6’4 Westfield
15 Sam Bradford 6’5 Goose Memorial Creek
16 Xavier Owens 6’4 Klein Cain
16T Sean Elkinton 6’5 Crosby
17 Isaiah Barganier 6’5 Fulshear
18 Brian “BB” Knight 6’3 Tompkins
18T Kevin Destin 6’3 Houston Austin
19 Dylan Glover 6’3 Bryan
20 Cameron Crockett 6’6 Travis
21 Matthew Lewis 6’1 Ridge Point
22 Chanse Perkins 6’4 Woodlands Christian
23 Trey Miller 6’0 Concordia Lutheran
24 Muodubem Muoneke 6’4 Cy Ranch
25 Samuel Curtis 6’3 Marian
26 Donovan Green 6’6 Dickinson
27 Jaylen Johnson 5’7 Summer Creek
28 Elijah Hill 6’4 Madison
28T DayVaughn Froe 6’3 Katy
29 Aerik Holcombe 6’3 Marshall
30 Sam Akinrele 6’2 Fulshear
31 JaCory Chatman 6’2 Hightower
32 Jason Clark 6’4 Katy Tompkins
32T Alex Lee 6’1 Clear Lake
33 Ryan Moore 6’1 Cy Ranch
34 Christian Dews 6’7 Beaumont Westbrook
35 Conlie Christmas 6’3 Dawson
36 Aaron Williams 5’9 Westbury Christian
37 Kameron Burton 6’2 Sam Houston
38 Trevor Frank 6’1 Paetow
39 Amir Turner 6’2 Cy Lakes
40 Ty Buckmon 6’2 Collge Park
41 Adam Stewart 6’10 Concordia Lutheran
42 Leslie Newsome 5’8 Spring
43 Jaleen Goodman 5’9 Summer Creek
44 Karter Dutton 6’3 Summer Creek
45 Jalon Collins 5’7 Klein Forest
46 Trevor Jardine 6’1 Klein Oak
47 Jailan Ardoin 6’2 Tekoa
47T Gerry Ray 5’10 Terry
48 Reginald Coleman 6’2 Hampshire-Fannet
49 Z’Corrian Haynes 6’3 Stafford
49T Joshua Hollis 5’11 HCYA
50 Avant Coleman 5’10 Goose Memorial Creek
51 Harold Perkins 6’2 Cy Park
52 Dariyus Woodson 6’5 Goose Memorial Creek
53 Ziyan Ali 6’2 A&M Consolated
54 Connor Miller 6’2 Summer Creek
55 Hunter Betke 6’5 Cinco Ranch
55 Karson Gabrel 6’2 Fulshear

Greater Houston Area 2023 (4/1/2020)

# Player Height High School
1 Orlando Horton Jr 5’4 Clear Falls
2 Jacolb Cole 6’6 Bellaire
3 Corey Kelly 6’4 Clear Falls
4 Tyler Smith 6’9 Bush
5 Jaland Lowe 6’1 Kinkaid
6 Trealyn Porchia 6’5 Beaumont United
7 Zyon Little 6’5 Clear Brook
8 Jesse Fuller 6’4 Toball
9 Zion Harper 6’5 George Ranch
10 Chandler Williams 6’4 Klein Forest
11 Wesley Yates 6’0 Beaumont United
12 Chris Johnson 6’3 Elkins
13 Marcus “Smurf” Millender 5’9 Clear Brook
14T Paul Dual 6’2 Bush
15 Masyn Howell 6’0 Legacy Sports & Sciences
16 Jaydon Nunn 5’10 Cy Springs
17 Lloyd “Angel” Sonnier 5’9 Katy Taylor
18 Jamari McDowelle 6’4 Manvel
19 Caleb Davis 6’4 Mayde Creek
20 Cam Woodberry 6’4 Shadow Creek
21 Jake Pike 6’6 St. Thomas
22 Jaden Miller 5’6 Dawson
23 Wyatt Boeker 6’4 Tomball
24 Chase McCain 6’7 Shadow Creek
25 Corey Hadnot Cy Creek
26 Patrick Cole Jr 6’2 Willowridge
27 Clovis McCain Jr 6’4 Texas City
28 Brycen Matthews 5’5 Strake Jesuit
29 Ashton Lux 6’4 Bridgeland
30 Jaylen Bernard 6’0 Cy Ranch
31 Santana Solano 6’3 Marshall
32 Gary Robolledo 6’5 McArthur
33 John Monzelle 6’7 Cy Lakes
34 Jaydon Carroll 6’3 Strake Jesuit
35 Jacob Hudson 6’0 Klein Oak
36 Kahnye Benjamin 6’0 Summer Creek
37 Jace Posey 6’2 Strake Jesuit
38 Ruben Doria 5’10 Manvel
39 TJ Ford Jr 5’8 Ft. Bend Christian
40 Ronyo Obou 6’1 Bush
41 Travis Dunwoody 6’2 St. Thomas
42 Davion Smith 6’0 North Forest
43 Kevin Juarez 6’4 Milby
44 Dutch Rasberry 5’9 Legacy School of Sports Sciences
45 Jack Behar 6’0 Bridgeland
46 Michael John Moore Jr 6’1 Atascocita
47 Hilton Harris 6’2 Cy Creek
48 Khristian Johnson 5’11 O’Connell
49 Khalil Mars 5’10 Cy Park
50 Jared Duplechain Jr. 5’7 Westbury Christian

Categories