Greater Houston Area Rankings

2020-2021 Greater Area Houston Team Rankings (2/15)

PosTeamWL
1220
2202
3151
4106
5182
6172
7212
8205
9252
10192
11211
12193
13194
14182
15138
16233
17243
18193
19191
20213
21193
22165
23241
24173
25205

Greater Houston Area 2022 Rankings (8/11/2021

# Player Height High School Summer Team
1 Terrence Arceneaux 6’7 Beaumont United
2 PJ Haggerty 6’2 Crosby
3 Camron Amboree 6’1 Shadow Creek
4 Jaret Valenica 6’7 Legacy School
5 Jesaiah McWright 6’4 Cy Falls
6 Chris Marshall 6’3 Marshall
7 Bryan Etumnu 6’7 Kempner
8 Sam Bradford 6’6 Goose Memorial Creek
9 Jordan Williams 6’2 Second Baptist
10 Austin Benigni 5’10 Woodlands Christian
11 Nicholas Anderson 6’3 Grace Christian Academy
12 Chancellor White 6’6 Foster
13 Shawn Jones 6’5 Shadow Creek
14 Kemauri Millender 6’1 Clear Brook
15 Brian “BB” Knight 6’5 Tompkins
16 Trey Miller 6’1 Concordia Lutheran
17 Muodubem Muoneke 6’4 Cy Ranch
18 Cameron Crockett 6’7 Travis
18 Mason Docks 5’11 Cy Ranch
19 Dariyus Woodson 6’6 Goose Memorial Creek
20 Kaleb Pouncy 6’7 Atascocita
21 Chanse Perkins 6’4 Woodlands Christian
22 Charles Chukwu 6’8 Paetow
23 Jaylon Johnson 5’10 Summer Creek
24 Willie Williams 6’4 Westfield
25 Isaiah Barganier 6’6 Fulshear
26 Sean Elkinton 6’7 Crosby
27 Trevor Frank 6’1 Paetow
28 Xavier Owens 6’4 Klein Cain
29 Alex Lee 6’1 Clear Lake
30 Seth Jones 6’2 Dickinson
31 Angel Johnson 6’0 Atascocita
32 RJ Sears 6’2 Hardin Jefferson
33 Brody Robinson 5’9 Houston Christian
34 Ty Buckmon 6’2 Collge Park
35 Jaleen Goodman 5’9 Summer Creek
36 Jackson Fields 6’7 Elkins
37 Matthew Lewis 6’1 Ridge Point
38 Aj Augnst 5’11 Atascocita
39 Demi Areola 6’7 Kingwood
40 Jailan Ardoin 6’2 Hamshire-Fannett
41 Jamil Muttilib 6’4 Cy Ridge
42 Jacob Duran 6’4 Cy Falls
43 DayVaughn Froe 6’3 Katy
44 Aaron Williams 6’3 Hightower
45 Jason Clark 6’7 The Village School
46 Kevin Destin 6’5 Houston Austin
47 Colby Rasberry 6’2 Cy Ranch
48 Leslie Newsome 5’8 Spring
49 Jalon Collins 5’7 Klein Forest
50 Brady Smith 6’7 Cy Fair
51 Jamir Turner 6’5 Ridge Point
52 Z’Corrian Haynes 6’3 Stafford
53 Elijah Hill 6’4 Madison
55 Aerik Holcombe 6’3 Marshall
56 JaCory Chatman 6’2 Hightower
57 Avant Coleman 5’10 Goose Memorial Creek
58 Ryan Moore 6’1 Cy Ranch
59 Samuel Curtis 6’2 Premier Academy
60 Christian Dews 6’7 Beaumont Westbrook
61 Conlie Christmas 6’3 Ridge Point
62 Abdullah Olajuwon 6’4 Clements
63 Von Wells 6’1 Clear Lake
64 David Martinez 6’1 Atascocita
64 Trey Swayzer 6’3 Cy Ridge
65 Connor Miller 6’2 Atascocita
66 Ziyan Ali 6’2 A&M Consolated
67 Logan Watts 6’3 Episcopal
68 Tyree Davis 6’7 Dawson
70 Justin Norris 6’5
71 Derail Wilson 6’7 Elkins
72 Wilson Batiste 6’4 Ridge Point
73 Daniel Sanchez 6’7 Grace Christian Academy
74 Luke Ramirez 6’1 Bridgeland
75 Mason Carlos 6’5 Kingwood

Greater Houston Area C/O 2023 Rankings (8/24/2021)

# Player Height High School
1 Chris Johnson 6’4 Elkins
2 Wesley Yates 6’4 Beaumont United
3 Jacolb Cole 6’8 Bellaire
4 Jaland Lowe 6’2 Marshall
5 Marcus “Smurf” Millender 5’9 Clear Brook
6 Orlando Horton Jr 5’10 Houston Christian
7 Fred Payne 6’1 Legacy School
8 Kenneth Lewis 6’3 Booker T. Washington
9 Jamari McDowell 6’4 Manvel
10 Trealyn Porchia 6’5 Beaumont United
11 Jace Posey 6’3 Strake Jesuit
12 Tyshawn Archie 6’0 C.E. King
13 Kentrelle Royston 6’1 Nimitz
14 CJ Barnes 6’10 Houston Christian
15 Ma’Syn Howell 6’2 Legacy School of Sports & Sciences
16 Jacob Hudson 6’2 Concordia Lutheran
17 Corey Hadnot 6’1 EOP
18 Jesse Fuller 6’4 Concordia Lutheran
19 Shey Eberwein 6’5 The Woodlands
20 Cam Woodberry 6’5 Shadow Creek
21 Jake Pike 6’8 St. Thomas
22 Jaylen Bernard 6’2 Cy Ranch
23 TJ Ford Jr 5’10 Ridge Point
24 Bryce Smith 5’11 Barbers Hill
25 Wyatt Boeker 6’7 Woodlands Christian
26 Keanu Dawes 6’8 Stratford
27 Dylan Glover 6’3 PSAT
28 Corey Kelly 6’4 Clear Falls
30 Chandler Williams 6’6 Klein Forest
31 Joseph ”JoJo” Tugler 6’7 Cy Falls
32 Lloyd “Angel” Sonnier 5’11 Mayde Creek
33 Charles Hervey 6’7 Dawson
34 Chase Cain 6’7 Shadow Creek
35 Aiden Mckee 6’7 Strake Jesuit
36 Davion Lewis 6’3 CE King
37 Majestic Ford 6’2 Angleton
38 Kameron Burton 6’2 Legacy School
39 Jaden Miller 5’11 Dawson
40 Trevor Jardine 6’1 EOP
40 Hawkins Polley 6’4 Stratford
41 Ryan Bolton 6’8 Waller
42 Justin Scott 6’5 Good Vision Academy
43 Kevin Juarez 6’4 Pasadena
44 Gary Robolledo 6’5 Legacy School
45 Ruben Doria 5’10 Manvel
46 Jaxon Olvera 6’3 New Caney
47 Jaden Guidry 6’7 Beaumont United
48 Ronyo Obou 6’1 Bush
49 Dominic Cestero 6’8 Houston Christian
50 Clovis McCain Jr 6’4 Texas City
51 Jack Behar 6’0 Bridgeland
52 Patrick Cole Jr 6’2 Willowridge
52 John Monzelle 6’7 Cy Lakes
53 Brycen Matthews 5’5 Westbury Christian
54 Kahnye Benjamin 6’0 Sam Houston
55 Ty Betson 6’1 St. Thomas
56 AJ Rose 6’0 Summer Creek
57 Trent Burns 6’11 Cy Ranch
58 Zion Harper 6’4 George Ranch
59 Joshua Hollis 5’11 Lutheran North
60 Khristian Johnson 5’11 O’Connell

Greater Houston Area C/O 2024 Rankings

# Player Height High School
1 Zion Pipkin 6’1 Westfield
2 Jakeel Registe 6’5 Episcopal
3 Robert Miller 6’8 Pasadena Memorial
4 Justin Begg 5’8 Episcopal
5 Luke Coughran 6’2 Tompkins
6 Clarence Payia 6’6 Beaumont United
7 Chris McDermott 6’7 Booker T. Washington
8 Anthony Bates Jr 6’2 Seven Lakes
9 Divine Ugo 6’1 Clements
10 Kayde Dotson 6’2 Beaumont United
11 Desean Brodie 6’4 Episcopal
12 Jared Harris 6’2 Silsbee
13 DreLon Miller 6’1 Silsbee
14 Isaiah Brooks 6’5 Klein
15 Jae’Coby Osborne 6’4 Elkins
16 Jerrell Barron Jr 6’3 Atascocita
17 Devon Pryer 6’6 PSAT
18 Jayden Gambrell 6’2 Madison
19 Cam Patterson 6’3 Summer Creek
21 Caleb Evans 6’4 Klein
22 Daylon Porter 6’5 Cy Falls
23 Will Cianfrini 6’3 Galveston Ball
24 Aaron Perez 6’2 Klein Collins
25 Nathan Law 6’2 St. Thomas Episcopal
26 Aaron Valentine 6’4
27 Jayden Nunn 6’1 PSAT
28 Michael Olaly 6’7 Second Baptist
29 Eric Woods 6’1 Nimitz
30 Courtland Thomas 6’8 Legacy School
31 Jordan Brown 6’0 New Caney
32 Bryce Matthews 6’1 Clements
33 Alec Scarborough 6’7 Second Baptist
34 Jaylen Johnson 6’1 PSAT
35 Chris Tippins 6’5 Cy Ranch
36 Todd Woods 5’11 Elkins
37 Ade Onaleye 6’3 Paetow
38 Chris Gant Jr 5’11 Klein Collins
39 Charles Anderson 6’7 Dawson
40 Tobin Triplett II 6’0 Klein
41 Greg Jackson III 5’8 Klein Collins
42 Daveon Jones 6’1 CE King
43 J’mar Franklin 5’6 Clear Brook
44 Dylan Banks 5’6 Crosby
45 Justin Mitchell 5’6 Elkins
46 Chris Catchings 6’3 Hightower
47 Gracious Angieb 6’2 St. Pius X
48 Bode Karunwi 6’1 Foster
49 Anson “AJ” Johnson 6’7 Texas City
50 Matius Mur 6’7 Strake Jesuit
51 Chase McKenzie 5’4 Marshall
52 Neffi Taiwo 6’6 Alief Taylor
53 Corey Johnson 6’0 Morton Ranch
54 Martez James 6’4 College Park
55 Tres Luzey 6’0 John Cooper
57 Jarius Mattox 5’7 Mickey Leland
58 Abraham Kirksey Jr 6’2 Aldine
59 Julian Greer 6’1 Aldine
60 Dominic Samuel 6’3 Nimitz

Categories